The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TZA_2009_TRRRBS_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Mainland Trunk Roads & Zanzibar Rural Roads Baseline Survey 2009

Tanzania, 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA_2009_TRRRBS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/5741-7d24
Producer(s)
Economic Development Initiatives (EDI) for the Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 28, 2011
Last modified
Apr 09, 2018
Page views
109856
Downloads
35017
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Mainland_ClusterMaster
  • Mainland_District
  • Mainland_HHAsset
  • Mainland_HHData
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_HHEconActivity
  • Mainland_HHLivestock
  • Mainland_HHmember
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_HHOtherDescription
  • Mainland_HHsamplerecord
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_HHTransportMethod
  • Mainland_Kitongoji
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_LoLScenario
  • Mainland_CP_Agriculture
  • Mainland_CP_CashCrop
  • Mainland_CP_CommunityData
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_CP_Goods_Food
  • Mainland_CP_Goods_NonFood
  • Mainland_CP_Health_Meds
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_CP_Health_Profs
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_CP_Health_Services
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_CP_Location
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_CP_OtherDescription
  • Mainland_CP_Services
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_CP_Traffic
  • Mainland_CP_Transport
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_Kitongoji
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_P_Infrastructure
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_ClusterMaster
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_ConsumptionCategory
  • Pemba_ConsumptionItem
  • Pemba_FoodItem
  • Pemba_FoodItemUnit
  • Pemba_FoodUnit
  • Pemba_HHAsset
  • Pemba_HHChild
  • Pemba_HHConsData
  • Pemba_HHCredit
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_HHCrop
  • Pemba_HHData -
    Public Use
  • Pemba_HHDuration
  • Pemba_HHEnterprise
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_HHFoodConsData
  • Pemba_HHLabour
  • Pemba_HHLivestock
  • Pemba_HHmember
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_HHOtherDescription
  • Pemba_HHPriceData
  • Pemba_HHPrivTransfers
  • Pemba_HHSampleRecord
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_HHShock
  • Pemba_HHTransGroup
  • Pemba_HHTransportMethod
  • Pemba_ClusterMaster
  • Pemba_CP_Agriculture
  • Pemba_CP_CashCrop
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_CP_CommunityData
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_CP_Goods_Food
  • Pemba_CP_Goods_NonFood
  • Pemba_CP_Health_Meds
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_CP_Health_Profs
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_CP_Health_Services
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_CP_Location
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_CP_OtherDescription
  • Pemba_CP_PoliticalInv
  • Pemba_CP_Services
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_CP_TimeStampData
  • Pemba_CP_Traffic
  • Pemba_CP_Transport
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_District
  • Pemba_vKitongoji
    - Public Use

District ID (DistID)

Data file: Mainland_ClusterMaster

Overview

Valid: 100
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 6
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0404 2
2%
0408 22
22%
1002 16
16%
1003 8
8%
1005 10
10%
1206 19
19%
1502 23
23%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.