The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TZA_2009_TRRRBS_V01_M / variable [F38]
impact_evaluation

Mainland Trunk Roads & Zanzibar Rural Roads Baseline Survey 2009

Tanzania, 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA_2009_TRRRBS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/5741-7d24
Producer(s)
Economic Development Initiatives (EDI) for the Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 28, 2011
Last modified
Apr 09, 2018
Page views
110264
Downloads
35079
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Mainland_ClusterMaster
  • Mainland_District
  • Mainland_HHAsset
  • Mainland_HHData
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_HHEconActivity
  • Mainland_HHLivestock
  • Mainland_HHmember
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_HHOtherDescription
  • Mainland_HHsamplerecord
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_HHTransportMethod
  • Mainland_Kitongoji
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_LoLScenario
  • Mainland_CP_Agriculture
  • Mainland_CP_CashCrop
  • Mainland_CP_CommunityData
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_CP_Goods_Food
  • Mainland_CP_Goods_NonFood
  • Mainland_CP_Health_Meds
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_CP_Health_Profs
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_CP_Health_Services
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_CP_Location
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_CP_OtherDescription
  • Mainland_CP_Services
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_CP_Traffic
  • Mainland_CP_Transport
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_Kitongoji
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_P_Infrastructure
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_ClusterMaster
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_ConsumptionCategory
  • Pemba_ConsumptionItem
  • Pemba_FoodItem
  • Pemba_FoodItemUnit
  • Pemba_FoodUnit
  • Pemba_HHAsset
  • Pemba_HHChild
  • Pemba_HHConsData
  • Pemba_HHCredit
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_HHCrop
  • Pemba_HHData -
    Public Use
  • Pemba_HHDuration
  • Pemba_HHEnterprise
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_HHFoodConsData
  • Pemba_HHLabour
  • Pemba_HHLivestock
  • Pemba_HHmember
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_HHOtherDescription
  • Pemba_HHPriceData
  • Pemba_HHPrivTransfers
  • Pemba_HHSampleRecord
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_HHShock
  • Pemba_HHTransGroup
  • Pemba_HHTransportMethod
  • Pemba_ClusterMaster
  • Pemba_CP_Agriculture
  • Pemba_CP_CashCrop
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_CP_CommunityData
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_CP_Goods_Food
  • Pemba_CP_Goods_NonFood
  • Pemba_CP_Health_Meds
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_CP_Health_Profs
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_CP_Health_Services
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_CP_Location
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_CP_OtherDescription
  • Pemba_CP_PoliticalInv
  • Pemba_CP_Services
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_CP_TimeStampData
  • Pemba_CP_Traffic
  • Pemba_CP_Transport
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_District
  • Pemba_vKitongoji
    - Public Use

Cluster ID (CLID)

Data file: Pemba_HHChild

Overview

Valid: 1076
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 10
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
540107 12
1.1%
540108 15
1.4%
540109 18
1.7%
540110 18
1.7%
540111 13
1.2%
540112 13
1.2%
540113 13
1.2%
540114 11
1%
540115 5
0.5%
540116 16
1.5%
540117 11
1%
540118 13
1.2%
540119 12
1.1%
540120 24
2.2%
540121 2
0.2%
540122 13
1.2%
540123 16
1.5%
540124 16
1.5%
540125 10
0.9%
540126 9
0.8%
540129 13
1.2%
540130 15
1.4%
540131 13
1.2%
540132 9
0.8%
540133 14
1.3%
540134 12
1.1%
540135 11
1%
540136 15
1.4%
540137 21
2%
540138 14
1.3%
540169 16
1.5%
540170 14
1.3%
540171 13
1.2%
540172 11
1%
540173 14
1.3%
540174 14
1.3%
540175 14
1.3%
540176 15
1.4%
540177 17
1.6%
540178 11
1%
540179 17
1.6%
540180 14
1.3%
540201 13
1.2%
540202 17
1.6%
540203 18
1.7%
540204 13
1.2%
540205 13
1.2%
540206 12
1.1%
540227 14
1.3%
540228 13
1.2%
540239 9
0.8%
540240 10
0.9%
540241 10
0.9%
540242 21
2%
540243 10
0.9%
540244 13
1.2%
540245 10
0.9%
540246 14
1.3%
540247 19
1.8%
540248 21
2%
540249 14
1.3%
540250 17
1.6%
540251 12
1.1%
540252 9
0.8%
540253 9
0.8%
540254 11
1%
540255 12
1.1%
540256 11
1%
540257 16
1.5%
540258 14
1.3%
540259 14
1.3%
540260 12
1.1%
540261 12
1.1%
540262 19
1.8%
540263 17
1.6%
540264 12
1.1%
540265 15
1.4%
540266 8
0.7%
540267 12
1.1%
540268 13
1.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.