The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TZA_2009_TRRRBS_V01_M / variable [F38]
impact_evaluation

Mainland Trunk Roads & Zanzibar Rural Roads Baseline Survey 2009

Tanzania, 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA_2009_TRRRBS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/5741-7d24
Producer(s)
Economic Development Initiatives (EDI) for the Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 28, 2011
Last modified
Apr 09, 2018
Page views
110241
Downloads
35074
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Mainland_ClusterMaster
  • Mainland_District
  • Mainland_HHAsset
  • Mainland_HHData
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_HHEconActivity
  • Mainland_HHLivestock
  • Mainland_HHmember
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_HHOtherDescription
  • Mainland_HHsamplerecord
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_HHTransportMethod
  • Mainland_Kitongoji
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_LoLScenario
  • Mainland_CP_Agriculture
  • Mainland_CP_CashCrop
  • Mainland_CP_CommunityData
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_CP_Goods_Food
  • Mainland_CP_Goods_NonFood
  • Mainland_CP_Health_Meds
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_CP_Health_Profs
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_CP_Health_Services
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_CP_Location
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_CP_OtherDescription
  • Mainland_CP_Services
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_CP_Traffic
  • Mainland_CP_Transport
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_Kitongoji
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_P_Infrastructure
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_ClusterMaster
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_ConsumptionCategory
  • Pemba_ConsumptionItem
  • Pemba_FoodItem
  • Pemba_FoodItemUnit
  • Pemba_FoodUnit
  • Pemba_HHAsset
  • Pemba_HHChild
  • Pemba_HHConsData
  • Pemba_HHCredit
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_HHCrop
  • Pemba_HHData -
    Public Use
  • Pemba_HHDuration
  • Pemba_HHEnterprise
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_HHFoodConsData
  • Pemba_HHLabour
  • Pemba_HHLivestock
  • Pemba_HHmember
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_HHOtherDescription
  • Pemba_HHPriceData
  • Pemba_HHPrivTransfers
  • Pemba_HHSampleRecord
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_HHShock
  • Pemba_HHTransGroup
  • Pemba_HHTransportMethod
  • Pemba_ClusterMaster
  • Pemba_CP_Agriculture
  • Pemba_CP_CashCrop
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_CP_CommunityData
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_CP_Goods_Food
  • Pemba_CP_Goods_NonFood
  • Pemba_CP_Health_Meds
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_CP_Health_Profs
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_CP_Health_Services
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_CP_Location
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_CP_OtherDescription
  • Pemba_CP_PoliticalInv
  • Pemba_CP_Services
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_CP_TimeStampData
  • Pemba_CP_Traffic
  • Pemba_CP_Transport
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_District
  • Pemba_vKitongoji
    - Public Use

What is [NAME]'s birth date? MONTH (T7AQ1b)

Data file: Pemba_HHChild

Overview

Valid: 1071
Invalid: 5
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 9
Range: 1 - 88
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What is [NAME]'s birth date? MONTH
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 January 76
7.1%
2 February 81
7.6%
3 March 103
9.6%
4 April 84
7.8%
5 May 100
9.3%
6 June 131
12.2%
7 July 104
9.7%
8 August 100
9.3%
9 September 81
7.6%
10 October 63
5.9%
11 November 60
5.6%
12 December 71
6.6%
88 DK 17
1.6%
Sysmiss 5
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
In the VERY RARE case the respondent does not know the exact month, select DK. You should do your VERY best to make the respondent remember, however. A comment MUST be made in case the respondent really does not know, and a valid reason must be given in this case
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.