The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TZA_2009_TRRRBS_V01_M / variable [F47]
impact_evaluation

Mainland Trunk Roads & Zanzibar Rural Roads Baseline Survey 2009

Tanzania, 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA_2009_TRRRBS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/5741-7d24
Producer(s)
Economic Development Initiatives (EDI) for the Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 28, 2011
Last modified
Apr 09, 2018
Page views
141881
Downloads
37736
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Mainland_ClusterMaster
  • Mainland_District
  • Mainland_HHAsset
  • Mainland_HHData
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_HHEconActivity
  • Mainland_HHLivestock
  • Mainland_HHmember
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_HHOtherDescription
  • Mainland_HHsamplerecord
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_HHTransportMethod
  • Mainland_Kitongoji
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_LoLScenario
  • Mainland_CP_Agriculture
  • Mainland_CP_CashCrop
  • Mainland_CP_CommunityData
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_CP_Goods_Food
  • Mainland_CP_Goods_NonFood
  • Mainland_CP_Health_Meds
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_CP_Health_Profs
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_CP_Health_Services
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_CP_Location
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_CP_OtherDescription
  • Mainland_CP_Services
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_CP_Traffic
  • Mainland_CP_Transport
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_Kitongoji
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_P_Infrastructure
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_ClusterMaster
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_ConsumptionCategory
  • Pemba_ConsumptionItem
  • Pemba_FoodItem
  • Pemba_FoodItemUnit
  • Pemba_FoodUnit
  • Pemba_HHAsset
  • Pemba_HHChild
  • Pemba_HHConsData
  • Pemba_HHCredit
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_HHCrop
  • Pemba_HHData -
    Public Use
  • Pemba_HHDuration
  • Pemba_HHEnterprise
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_HHFoodConsData
  • Pemba_HHLabour
  • Pemba_HHLivestock
  • Pemba_HHmember
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_HHOtherDescription
  • Pemba_HHPriceData
  • Pemba_HHPrivTransfers
  • Pemba_HHSampleRecord
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_HHShock
  • Pemba_HHTransGroup
  • Pemba_HHTransportMethod
  • Pemba_ClusterMaster
  • Pemba_CP_Agriculture
  • Pemba_CP_CashCrop
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_CP_CommunityData
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_CP_Goods_Food
  • Pemba_CP_Goods_NonFood
  • Pemba_CP_Health_Meds
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_CP_Health_Profs
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_CP_Health_Services
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_CP_Location
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_CP_OtherDescription
  • Pemba_CP_PoliticalInv
  • Pemba_CP_Services
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_CP_TimeStampData
  • Pemba_CP_Traffic
  • Pemba_CP_Transport
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_District
  • Pemba_vKitongoji
    - Public Use

Cluster ID (CLID)

Data file: Pemba_HHLivestock

Overview

Valid: 18045
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 10
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
540107 225
1.2%
540108 225
1.2%
540109 225
1.2%
540110 225
1.2%
540111 225
1.2%
540112 225
1.2%
540113 225
1.2%
540114 225
1.2%
540115 225
1.2%
540116 225
1.2%
540117 225
1.2%
540118 225
1.2%
540119 225
1.2%
540120 225
1.2%
540121 225
1.2%
540122 225
1.2%
540123 225
1.2%
540124 225
1.2%
540125 225
1.2%
540126 225
1.2%
540129 225
1.2%
540130 225
1.2%
540131 225
1.2%
540132 225
1.2%
540133 225
1.2%
540134 225
1.2%
540135 225
1.2%
540136 225
1.2%
540137 225
1.2%
540138 225
1.2%
540169 225
1.2%
540170 225
1.2%
540171 225
1.2%
540172 225
1.2%
540173 225
1.2%
540174 225
1.2%
540175 225
1.2%
540176 225
1.2%
540177 240
1.3%
540178 225
1.2%
540179 225
1.2%
540180 225
1.2%
540201 225
1.2%
540202 225
1.2%
540203 225
1.2%
540204 225
1.2%
540205 225
1.2%
540206 225
1.2%
540227 225
1.2%
540228 225
1.2%
540239 225
1.2%
540240 225
1.2%
540241 225
1.2%
540242 240
1.3%
540243 225
1.2%
540244 225
1.2%
540245 225
1.2%
540246 225
1.2%
540247 225
1.2%
540248 225
1.2%
540249 225
1.2%
540250 225
1.2%
540251 225
1.2%
540252 225
1.2%
540253 225
1.2%
540254 225
1.2%
540255 225
1.2%
540256 225
1.2%
540257 225
1.2%
540258 225
1.2%
540259 225
1.2%
540260 225
1.2%
540261 240
1.3%
540262 225
1.2%
540263 225
1.2%
540264 225
1.2%
540265 225
1.2%
540266 225
1.2%
540267 225
1.2%
540268 225
1.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.