The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TZA_2009_TRRRBS_V01_M / variable [F48]
impact_evaluation

Mainland Trunk Roads & Zanzibar Rural Roads Baseline Survey 2009

Tanzania, 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA_2009_TRRRBS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/5741-7d24
Producer(s)
Economic Development Initiatives (EDI) for the Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 28, 2011
Last modified
Apr 09, 2018
Page views
141599
Downloads
37726
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Mainland_ClusterMaster
  • Mainland_District
  • Mainland_HHAsset
  • Mainland_HHData
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_HHEconActivity
  • Mainland_HHLivestock
  • Mainland_HHmember
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_HHOtherDescription
  • Mainland_HHsamplerecord
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_HHTransportMethod
  • Mainland_Kitongoji
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_LoLScenario
  • Mainland_CP_Agriculture
  • Mainland_CP_CashCrop
  • Mainland_CP_CommunityData
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_CP_Goods_Food
  • Mainland_CP_Goods_NonFood
  • Mainland_CP_Health_Meds
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_CP_Health_Profs
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_CP_Health_Services
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_CP_Location
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_CP_OtherDescription
  • Mainland_CP_Services
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_CP_Traffic
  • Mainland_CP_Transport
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_Kitongoji
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_P_Infrastructure
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_ClusterMaster
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_ConsumptionCategory
  • Pemba_ConsumptionItem
  • Pemba_FoodItem
  • Pemba_FoodItemUnit
  • Pemba_FoodUnit
  • Pemba_HHAsset
  • Pemba_HHChild
  • Pemba_HHConsData
  • Pemba_HHCredit
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_HHCrop
  • Pemba_HHData -
    Public Use
  • Pemba_HHDuration
  • Pemba_HHEnterprise
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_HHFoodConsData
  • Pemba_HHLabour
  • Pemba_HHLivestock
  • Pemba_HHmember
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_HHOtherDescription
  • Pemba_HHPriceData
  • Pemba_HHPrivTransfers
  • Pemba_HHSampleRecord
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_HHShock
  • Pemba_HHTransGroup
  • Pemba_HHTransportMethod
  • Pemba_ClusterMaster
  • Pemba_CP_Agriculture
  • Pemba_CP_CashCrop
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_CP_CommunityData
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_CP_Goods_Food
  • Pemba_CP_Goods_NonFood
  • Pemba_CP_Health_Meds
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_CP_Health_Profs
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_CP_Health_Services
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_CP_Location
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_CP_OtherDescription
  • Pemba_CP_PoliticalInv
  • Pemba_CP_Services
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_CP_TimeStampData
  • Pemba_CP_Traffic
  • Pemba_CP_Transport
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_District
  • Pemba_vKitongoji
    - Public Use

Cluster ID (CLID)

Data file: Pemba_HHmember - Public Use

Overview

Valid: 7345
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 10
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
540107 108
1.5%
540108 86
1.2%
540109 84
1.1%
540110 120
1.6%
540111 95
1.3%
540112 74
1%
540113 88
1.2%
540114 88
1.2%
540115 76
1%
540116 85
1.2%
540117 86
1.2%
540118 106
1.4%
540119 93
1.3%
540120 124
1.7%
540121 62
0.8%
540122 79
1.1%
540123 84
1.1%
540124 83
1.1%
540125 74
1%
540126 93
1.3%
540129 95
1.3%
540130 85
1.2%
540131 85
1.2%
540132 84
1.1%
540133 93
1.3%
540134 94
1.3%
540135 79
1.1%
540136 87
1.2%
540137 95
1.3%
540138 79
1.1%
540169 99
1.3%
540170 101
1.4%
540171 66
0.9%
540172 89
1.2%
540173 123
1.7%
540174 111
1.5%
540175 80
1.1%
540176 100
1.4%
540177 90
1.2%
540178 89
1.2%
540179 89
1.2%
540180 103
1.4%
540201 90
1.2%
540202 93
1.3%
540203 100
1.4%
540204 99
1.3%
540205 88
1.2%
540206 90
1.2%
540227 80
1.1%
540228 74
1%
540239 85
1.2%
540240 89
1.2%
540241 97
1.3%
540242 106
1.4%
540243 84
1.1%
540244 103
1.4%
540245 88
1.2%
540246 121
1.6%
540247 118
1.6%
540248 101
1.4%
540249 99
1.3%
540250 80
1.1%
540251 98
1.3%
540252 69
0.9%
540253 79
1.1%
540254 83
1.1%
540255 109
1.5%
540256 90
1.2%
540257 121
1.6%
540258 83
1.1%
540259 94
1.3%
540260 91
1.2%
540261 95
1.3%
540262 86
1.2%
540263 106
1.4%
540264 102
1.4%
540265 99
1.3%
540266 68
0.9%
540267 97
1.3%
540268 86
1.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.