The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TZA_2009_TRRRBS_V01_M / variable [F48]
impact_evaluation

Mainland Trunk Roads & Zanzibar Rural Roads Baseline Survey 2009

Tanzania, 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA_2009_TRRRBS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/5741-7d24
Producer(s)
Economic Development Initiatives (EDI) for the Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 28, 2011
Last modified
Apr 09, 2018
Page views
141571
Downloads
37726
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Mainland_ClusterMaster
  • Mainland_District
  • Mainland_HHAsset
  • Mainland_HHData
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_HHEconActivity
  • Mainland_HHLivestock
  • Mainland_HHmember
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_HHOtherDescription
  • Mainland_HHsamplerecord
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_HHTransportMethod
  • Mainland_Kitongoji
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_LoLScenario
  • Mainland_CP_Agriculture
  • Mainland_CP_CashCrop
  • Mainland_CP_CommunityData
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_CP_Goods_Food
  • Mainland_CP_Goods_NonFood
  • Mainland_CP_Health_Meds
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_CP_Health_Profs
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_CP_Health_Services
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_CP_Location
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_CP_OtherDescription
  • Mainland_CP_Services
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_CP_Traffic
  • Mainland_CP_Transport
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_Kitongoji
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_P_Infrastructure
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_ClusterMaster
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_ConsumptionCategory
  • Pemba_ConsumptionItem
  • Pemba_FoodItem
  • Pemba_FoodItemUnit
  • Pemba_FoodUnit
  • Pemba_HHAsset
  • Pemba_HHChild
  • Pemba_HHConsData
  • Pemba_HHCredit
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_HHCrop
  • Pemba_HHData -
    Public Use
  • Pemba_HHDuration
  • Pemba_HHEnterprise
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_HHFoodConsData
  • Pemba_HHLabour
  • Pemba_HHLivestock
  • Pemba_HHmember
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_HHOtherDescription
  • Pemba_HHPriceData
  • Pemba_HHPrivTransfers
  • Pemba_HHSampleRecord
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_HHShock
  • Pemba_HHTransGroup
  • Pemba_HHTransportMethod
  • Pemba_ClusterMaster
  • Pemba_CP_Agriculture
  • Pemba_CP_CashCrop
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_CP_CommunityData
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_CP_Goods_Food
  • Pemba_CP_Goods_NonFood
  • Pemba_CP_Health_Meds
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_CP_Health_Profs
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_CP_Health_Services
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_CP_Location
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_CP_OtherDescription
  • Pemba_CP_PoliticalInv
  • Pemba_CP_Services
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_CP_TimeStampData
  • Pemba_CP_Traffic
  • Pemba_CP_Transport
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_District
  • Pemba_vKitongoji
    - Public Use

How was treatment mainly financed? (T3CQ6)

Data file: Pemba_HHmember - Public Use

Overview

Valid: 2004
Invalid: 5341
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 24
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How was treatment mainly financed?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Free treatment 583
29.1%
2 Health insurance 3
0.1%
3 Own cash 1309
65.3%
4 Had to work for provider 7
0.3%
5 Use of asset 2
0.1%
6 Took loan 19
0.9%
7 Got assistance 75
3.7%
8 Differed by provider 3
0.1%
88 Don't Know (DK) 2
0.1%
99 Other (specify) 1
0%
Sysmiss 5341
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Universe
Enabled if T3CQ1 = "Yes [1]" And T3CQ4 <> "<None> [77]"
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.