The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TZA_2009_TRRRBS_V01_M / variable [F49]
impact_evaluation

Mainland Trunk Roads & Zanzibar Rural Roads Baseline Survey 2009

Tanzania, 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA_2009_TRRRBS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/5741-7d24
Producer(s)
Economic Development Initiatives (EDI) for the Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 28, 2011
Last modified
Apr 09, 2018
Page views
136532
Downloads
37422
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Mainland_ClusterMaster
  • Mainland_District
  • Mainland_HHAsset
  • Mainland_HHData
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_HHEconActivity
  • Mainland_HHLivestock
  • Mainland_HHmember
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_HHOtherDescription
  • Mainland_HHsamplerecord
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_HHTransportMethod
  • Mainland_Kitongoji
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_LoLScenario
  • Mainland_CP_Agriculture
  • Mainland_CP_CashCrop
  • Mainland_CP_CommunityData
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_CP_Goods_Food
  • Mainland_CP_Goods_NonFood
  • Mainland_CP_Health_Meds
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_CP_Health_Profs
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_CP_Health_Services
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_CP_Location
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_CP_OtherDescription
  • Mainland_CP_Services
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_CP_Traffic
  • Mainland_CP_Transport
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_Kitongoji
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_P_Infrastructure
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_ClusterMaster
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_ConsumptionCategory
  • Pemba_ConsumptionItem
  • Pemba_FoodItem
  • Pemba_FoodItemUnit
  • Pemba_FoodUnit
  • Pemba_HHAsset
  • Pemba_HHChild
  • Pemba_HHConsData
  • Pemba_HHCredit
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_HHCrop
  • Pemba_HHData -
    Public Use
  • Pemba_HHDuration
  • Pemba_HHEnterprise
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_HHFoodConsData
  • Pemba_HHLabour
  • Pemba_HHLivestock
  • Pemba_HHmember
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_HHOtherDescription
  • Pemba_HHPriceData
  • Pemba_HHPrivTransfers
  • Pemba_HHSampleRecord
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_HHShock
  • Pemba_HHTransGroup
  • Pemba_HHTransportMethod
  • Pemba_ClusterMaster
  • Pemba_CP_Agriculture
  • Pemba_CP_CashCrop
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_CP_CommunityData
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_CP_Goods_Food
  • Pemba_CP_Goods_NonFood
  • Pemba_CP_Health_Meds
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_CP_Health_Profs
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_CP_Health_Services
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_CP_Location
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_CP_OtherDescription
  • Pemba_CP_PoliticalInv
  • Pemba_CP_Services
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_CP_TimeStampData
  • Pemba_CP_Traffic
  • Pemba_CP_Transport
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_District
  • Pemba_vKitongoji
    - Public Use

Cluster ID (CLID)

Data file: Pemba_HHOtherDescription

Overview

Valid: 914
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 10
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
540107 5
0.5%
540108 23
2.5%
540109 10
1.1%
540110 27
3%
540111 12
1.3%
540112 9
1%
540113 10
1.1%
540114 17
1.9%
540115 12
1.3%
540116 12
1.3%
540117 39
4.3%
540118 29
3.2%
540119 28
3.1%
540120 39
4.3%
540121 23
2.5%
540122 6
0.7%
540123 13
1.4%
540124 11
1.2%
540125 8
0.9%
540126 1
0.1%
540129 12
1.3%
540130 4
0.4%
540131 15
1.6%
540132 6
0.7%
540133 3
0.3%
540134 10
1.1%
540135 4
0.4%
540136 4
0.4%
540137 5
0.5%
540138 9
1%
540169 31
3.4%
540170 14
1.5%
540171 8
0.9%
540172 14
1.5%
540173 21
2.3%
540174 14
1.5%
540175 5
0.5%
540176 15
1.6%
540177 12
1.3%
540178 4
0.4%
540179 2
0.2%
540201 7
0.8%
540202 8
0.9%
540203 10
1.1%
540204 11
1.2%
540205 2
0.2%
540206 11
1.2%
540227 20
2.2%
540228 11
1.2%
540239 4
0.4%
540240 5
0.5%
540241 21
2.3%
540242 26
2.8%
540243 10
1.1%
540244 23
2.5%
540245 3
0.3%
540246 1
0.1%
540247 6
0.7%
540248 2
0.2%
540249 4
0.4%
540250 8
0.9%
540251 15
1.6%
540252 6
0.7%
540253 2
0.2%
540254 5
0.5%
540255 8
0.9%
540256 7
0.8%
540257 12
1.3%
540259 1
0.1%
540260 13
1.4%
540261 19
2.1%
540262 10
1.1%
540263 23
2.5%
540264 9
1%
540265 18
2%
540266 2
0.2%
540267 10
1.1%
540268 15
1.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.