The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TZA_2009_TRRRBS_V01_M / variable [F6]
impact_evaluation

Mainland Trunk Roads & Zanzibar Rural Roads Baseline Survey 2009

Tanzania, 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA_2009_TRRRBS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/5741-7d24
Producer(s)
Economic Development Initiatives (EDI) for the Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 28, 2011
Last modified
Apr 09, 2018
Page views
141857
Downloads
37736
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Mainland_ClusterMaster
  • Mainland_District
  • Mainland_HHAsset
  • Mainland_HHData
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_HHEconActivity
  • Mainland_HHLivestock
  • Mainland_HHmember
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_HHOtherDescription
  • Mainland_HHsamplerecord
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_HHTransportMethod
  • Mainland_Kitongoji
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_LoLScenario
  • Mainland_CP_Agriculture
  • Mainland_CP_CashCrop
  • Mainland_CP_CommunityData
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_CP_Goods_Food
  • Mainland_CP_Goods_NonFood
  • Mainland_CP_Health_Meds
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_CP_Health_Profs
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_CP_Health_Services
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_CP_Location
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_CP_OtherDescription
  • Mainland_CP_Services
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_CP_Traffic
  • Mainland_CP_Transport
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_Kitongoji
    - Public Use
  • Mainland_P_Infrastructure
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_ClusterMaster
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_ConsumptionCategory
  • Pemba_ConsumptionItem
  • Pemba_FoodItem
  • Pemba_FoodItemUnit
  • Pemba_FoodUnit
  • Pemba_HHAsset
  • Pemba_HHChild
  • Pemba_HHConsData
  • Pemba_HHCredit
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_HHCrop
  • Pemba_HHData -
    Public Use
  • Pemba_HHDuration
  • Pemba_HHEnterprise
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_HHFoodConsData
  • Pemba_HHLabour
  • Pemba_HHLivestock
  • Pemba_HHmember
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_HHOtherDescription
  • Pemba_HHPriceData
  • Pemba_HHPrivTransfers
  • Pemba_HHSampleRecord
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_HHShock
  • Pemba_HHTransGroup
  • Pemba_HHTransportMethod
  • Pemba_ClusterMaster
  • Pemba_CP_Agriculture
  • Pemba_CP_CashCrop
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_CP_CommunityData
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_CP_Goods_Food
  • Pemba_CP_Goods_NonFood
  • Pemba_CP_Health_Meds
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_CP_Health_Profs
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_CP_Health_Services
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_CP_Location
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_CP_OtherDescription
  • Pemba_CP_PoliticalInv
  • Pemba_CP_Services
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_CP_TimeStampData
  • Pemba_CP_Traffic
  • Pemba_CP_Transport
    - Public Use
  • Pemba_District
  • Pemba_vKitongoji
    - Public Use

Cluster ID (CLID)

Data file: Mainland_HHLivestock

Overview

Valid: 17991
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 10
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
040401 180
1%
040402 180
1%
040801 180
1%
040802 180
1%
040803 180
1%
040804 180
1%
040805 180
1%
040806 180
1%
040807 180
1%
040808 180
1%
040809 180
1%
040810 180
1%
040811 180
1%
040812 180
1%
040813 180
1%
040814 180
1%
040815 180
1%
040816 180
1%
040818 180
1%
040819 180
1%
040820 174
1%
040821 174
1%
040822 180
1%
040823 180
1%
100201 180
1%
100202 180
1%
100203 180
1%
100204 180
1%
100205 180
1%
100206 180
1%
100207 180
1%
100208 180
1%
100209 180
1%
100210 180
1%
100211 180
1%
100212 180
1%
100213 180
1%
100214 180
1%
100215 180
1%
100216 180
1%
100301 180
1%
100302 180
1%
100303 180
1%
100305 180
1%
100306 180
1%
100307 180
1%
100308 180
1%
100309 180
1%
100501 180
1%
100502 180
1%
100503 180
1%
100504 180
1%
100505 180
1%
100506 180
1%
100507 180
1%
100508 180
1%
100509 180
1%
100510 180
1%
120601 180
1%
120602 180
1%
120603 180
1%
120604 180
1%
120605 180
1%
120606 180
1%
120607 180
1%
120608 180
1%
120609 180
1%
120610 180
1%
120611 180
1%
120612 180
1%
120613 180
1%
120614 180
1%
120615 180
1%
120616 180
1%
120617 180
1%
120618 180
1%
120619 180
1%
150201 180
1%
150202 180
1%
150203 180
1%
150204 180
1%
150205 180
1%
150206 180
1%
150207 180
1%
150208 180
1%
150209 180
1%
150210 180
1%
150211 180
1%
150212 180
1%
150213 180
1%
150214 180
1%
150215 180
1%
150216 180
1%
150217 180
1%
150218 183
1%
150219 180
1%
150220 180
1%
150221 180
1%
150222 180
1%
150223 180
1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.