The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / BGD_2016_PGSS_V01_M / variable [F2]
central

Poverty and Groundwater Salinity Survey 2016

Bangladesh, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BGD_2016_PGSS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/wp20-rf54
Producer(s)
Monica Yanez-Pagans
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 21, 2017
Last modified
Aug 21, 2017
Page views
309078
Downloads
38420
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • BGD_household
  • BGD_individual
  • BGD_migration

Highest class completed (education)

Data file: BGD_individual

Overview

Valid: 6460
Invalid: 587
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 97
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 20
End: 21
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 97
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Q9 What was the highest class that you completed?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.