The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / CMR_2014_MICS_V01_M / variable [F27]
MICS

Enquête par Grappes à Indicateurs Multiples 2014

Cameroon, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CMR_2014_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Fonds des Nations Unies pour l'Enfance, Institut National de la Statistique
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Sep 07, 2017
Last modified
Sep 07, 2017
Page views
109492
Downloads
2390
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh
  • ch
  • gats
  • hh
  • hl
  • mn
  • tn
  • wm

Année naissance homme (MWB1Y)

Data file: mn

Overview

Valid: 4851
Invalid: 494
Minimum: 1954
Maximum: 9998
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 41
End: 44
Width: 4
Range: 1954 - 9999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
En quel mois et quelle annee etes-vous ne ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1954 9
0.2%
1955 35
0.7%
1956 47
1%
1957 42
0.9%
1958 48
1%
1959 56
1.2%
1960 59
1.2%
1961 46
0.9%
1962 50
1%
1963 45
0.9%
1964 80
1.6%
1965 57
1.2%
1966 52
1.1%
1967 63
1.3%
1968 58
1.2%
1969 90
1.9%
1970 80
1.6%
1971 71
1.5%
1972 97
2%
1973 81
1.7%
1974 102
2.1%
1975 87
1.8%
1976 114
2.4%
1977 95
2%
1978 100
2.1%
1979 129
2.7%
1980 126
2.6%
1981 94
1.9%
1982 156
3.2%
1983 119
2.5%
1984 160
3.3%
1985 131
2.7%
1986 159
3.3%
1987 119
2.5%
1988 148
3.1%
1989 137
2.8%
1990 158
3.3%
1991 139
2.9%
1992 168
3.5%
1993 164
3.4%
1994 182
3.8%
1995 182
3.8%
1996 219
4.5%
1997 172
3.5%
1998 205
4.2%
1999 118
2.4%
9997 Incohérent 0
0%
9998 Ne sait pas 2
0%
9999 Manquant 0
0%
Sysmiss 494
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.