The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / CMR_2014_MICS_V01_M / variable [F27]
MICS

Enquête par Grappes à Indicateurs Multiples 2014

Cameroon, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CMR_2014_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Fonds des Nations Unies pour l'Enfance, Institut National de la Statistique
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Sep 07, 2017
Last modified
Sep 07, 2017
Page views
109436
Downloads
2390
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh
  • ch
  • gats
  • hh
  • hl
  • mn
  • tn
  • wm

Nombre de partenaires sexuels, au cours de la vie (MSB15)

Data file: mn

Overview

Valid: 4133
Invalid: 1212
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 99
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 148
End: 149
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
En tout, avec combien de personnes differentes avez-vous eu des rapports sexuels dans toute votre vie ? en cas de réponse non numérique, insister pour obtenir une estimation.
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 393
9.5%
2 373
9%
3 395
9.6%
4 342
8.3%
5 316
7.6%
6 213
5.2%
7 208
5%
8 196
4.7%
9 103
2.5%
10 254
6.1%
11 76
1.8%
12 96
2.3%
13 73
1.8%
14 29
0.7%
15 146
3.5%
16 34
0.8%
17 39
0.9%
18 52
1.3%
19 14
0.3%
20 143
3.5%
21 15
0.4%
22 25
0.6%
23 18
0.4%
24 5
0.1%
25 62
1.5%
26 5
0.1%
27 7
0.2%
28 8
0.2%
29 3
0.1%
30 82
2%
31 7
0.2%
32 10
0.2%
33 2
0%
34 1
0%
35 18
0.4%
36 4
0.1%
37 1
0%
38 1
0%
39 1
0%
40 31
0.8%
41 1
0%
42 1
0%
43 2
0%
45 2
0%
46 1
0%
50 47
1.1%
51 1
0%
53 1
0%
56 1
0%
60 14
0.3%
70 5
0.1%
71 2
0%
75 1
0%
79 1
0%
80 7
0.2%
87 1
0%
90 1
0%
95 95 + 60
1.5%
98 NSP 182
4.4%
99 Manquant 1
0%
Sysmiss 1212
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Si le nombre de partenaires est égal à 95 ou plus, inscrire '95'.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.