The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / CMR_2014_MICS_V01_M / variable [F27]
MICS

Enquête par Grappes à Indicateurs Multiples 2014

Cameroon, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CMR_2014_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Fonds des Nations Unies pour l'Enfance, Institut National de la Statistique
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Sep 07, 2017
Last modified
Sep 07, 2017
Page views
131989
Downloads
2493
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh
  • ch
  • gats
  • hh
  • hl
  • mn
  • tn
  • wm

Rural wealth score (wscorer)

Data file: mn

Overview

Valid: 2481
Invalid: 2864
Minimum: -1.984
Maximum: 4.37
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 5
Start: 351
End: 358
Width: 8
Range: -1.98426020290611 - 4.36989793832328
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.