The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / EGY_2016_ES_V01_M / variable [F2]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2016

Egypt, Arab Rep., 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY_2016_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/afjc-cb59
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Sep 07, 2017
Last modified
Sep 07, 2017
Page views
204594
Downloads
55176
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • egypt_2016_expanded
  • egypt_2016_full_data

Main reason had sufficient capital and did not need loan (MNAk17x)

Data file: egypt_2016_expanded

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1771
End: 1805
Width: 35
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Please indicate if any of the following were the main reason this establishment had sufficient capital and no need for a loan? Other
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.