The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / DOM_2010-2016_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F6]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2010-2016, Panel Data

Dominican Republic, 2011 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DOM_2010-2016_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/t3qm-qr93
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Sep 11, 2017
Last modified
Sep 11, 2017
Page views
50367
Downloads
3745
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • DominicanRepublic_2010_2016

% Electricity From Generator Owned/Shared By The Establishment In Last Fiscal Yr (c11)

Data file: DominicanRepublic_2010_2016

Overview

Valid: 368
Invalid: 351
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 248
End: 250
Width: 3
Range: -9 - 100
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In fiscal year [insert last complete fiscal year], what percentage of this establishment's electricity came from a generator or generators that the establishment owned or shared?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 69
18.8%
-8 3
0.8%
0 7
1.9%
1 24
6.5%
2 9
2.4%
3 9
2.4%
4 1
0.3%
5 16
4.3%
6 3
0.8%
7 1
0.3%
8 5
1.4%
9 2
0.5%
10 24
6.5%
12 2
0.5%
13 1
0.3%
15 24
6.5%
16 3
0.8%
18 1
0.3%
20 25
6.8%
22 1
0.3%
24 1
0.3%
25 17
4.6%
28 2
0.5%
30 26
7.1%
33 1
0.3%
35 8
2.2%
36 1
0.3%
40 9
2.4%
44 1
0.3%
45 2
0.5%
48 1
0.3%
50 16
4.3%
55 1
0.3%
60 4
1.1%
65 2
0.5%
70 8
2.2%
75 1
0.3%
78 1
0.3%
80 5
1.4%
85 1
0.3%
90 5
1.4%
95 2
0.5%
99 1
0.3%
100 22
6%
Sysmiss 351
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
% of this establishment's electricity came from a generator or generators that the establishment owned or shared?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.