The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / DOM_2010-2016_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F6]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2010-2016, Panel Data

Dominican Republic, 2011 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DOM_2010-2016_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/t3qm-qr93
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Sep 11, 2017
Last modified
Sep 11, 2017
Page views
50479
Downloads
3747
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • DominicanRepublic_2010_2016

For The Most Recent Loan, What Was The Value At The Time Of Approval? (k11)

Data file: DominicanRepublic_2010_2016

Overview

Valid: 404
Invalid: 315
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 765
End: 774
Width: 10
Range: -9 - 6975000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Referring only to this most recent loan or line of credit, what was its value at the time of approval?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 23
5.7%
-8 Refusal (spontaneous) 58
14.4%
500 1
0.2%
5000 1
0.2%
20000 1
0.2%
25000 1
0.2%
50000 1
0.2%
100000 3
0.7%
106000 1
0.2%
150000 4
1%
200000 2
0.5%
250000 2
0.5%
290000 1
0.2%
300000 6
1.5%
350000 2
0.5%
390000 1
0.2%
400000 3
0.7%
500000 17
4.2%
600000 2
0.5%
700000 3
0.7%
750000 1
0.2%
800000 3
0.7%
1000000 27
6.7%
1100000 1
0.2%
1300000 1
0.2%
1400000 1
0.2%
1500000 14
3.5%
1600000 1
0.2%
1700000 3
0.7%
1900000 1
0.2%
2000000 29
7.2%
2300000 2
0.5%
2500000 8
2%
3000000 24
5.9%
3500000 2
0.5%
3600000 2
0.5%
3700000 1
0.2%
3900000 1
0.2%
4000000 22
5.4%
5000000 12
3%
5340000 1
0.2%
5580000 1
0.2%
6000000 12
3%
6500000 2
0.5%
7000000 4
1%
7100000 1
0.2%
8000000 8
2%
8600000 1
0.2%
9000000 7
1.7%
9900000 1
0.2%
10000000 8
2%
11000000 3
0.7%
13000000 1
0.2%
14000000 4
1%
15000000 5
1.2%
17000000 1
0.2%
18000000 2
0.5%
19000000 1
0.2%
20000000 10
2.5%
22000000 1
0.2%
22500000 1
0.2%
24000000 3
0.7%
25000000 1
0.2%
28000000 1
0.2%
33000000 1
0.2%
35000000 1
0.2%
37000000 1
0.2%
37700000 1
0.2%
40000000 3
0.7%
42000000 1
0.2%
47000000 1
0.2%
50000000 1
0.2%
51000000 1
0.2%
53000000 1
0.2%
70000000 2
0.5%
75000000 1
0.2%
94799954 1
0.2%
100000000 2
0.5%
114000000 1
0.2%
120000000 1
0.2%
130000000 1
0.2%
139500000 1
0.2%
160000000 2
0.5%
190000000 1
0.2%
200000000 3
0.7%
256000000 1
0.2%
305200012 1
0.2%
365000000 1
0.2%
3000000000 1
0.2%
3400000000 1
0.2%
5000000000 1
0.2%
6975000000 1
0.2%
Sysmiss 315
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Value of the loan. This question refers to the original loan value, as it was specified in the credit agreement. Thus, the respondent should answer according to what was specified in the loan contract, not what happened in practice (e.g. if they paid off the loan early or later than the term of the loan).
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.