The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / DOM_2010-2016_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F6]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2010-2016, Panel Data

Dominican Republic, 2011 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DOM_2010-2016_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/t3qm-qr93
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Sep 11, 2017
Last modified
Sep 11, 2017
Page views
50363
Downloads
3745
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • DominicanRepublic_2010_2016

Specify The Internationally-Recognized Quality Certifications (b8x)

Data file: DominicanRepublic_2010_2016

Overview

Valid: 16
Type: Discrete
Start: 1014
End: 1031
Width: 18
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Please specify the internationally-recognized quality certifications
Categories
Value Category Cases
Don´T Know 2
12.5%
Fssc 2200 1
6.3%
Haccap 1
6.3%
Iso 1
6.3%
Iso 13 4 8 5 1
6.3%
Iso 14000 1
6.3%
Iso 2009 9001 2008 1
6.3%
Iso 9000 2
12.5%
Iso 9001 1
6.3%
Iso900001 1
6.3%
Iso9001 1
6.3%
Sio 9001 1
6.3%
Wrap 2
12.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.