The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / DOM_2010-2016_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F6]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2010-2016, Panel Data

Dominican Republic, 2011 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DOM_2010-2016_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/t3qm-qr93
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Sep 11, 2017
Last modified
Sep 11, 2017
Page views
50304
Downloads
3745
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • DominicanRepublic_2010_2016

Longest Number Of Days For Imported Inputs Or Supplies To Clear Customs (LACd15)

Data file: DominicanRepublic_2010_2016

Overview

Valid: 50
Invalid: 669
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1105
End: 1107
Width: 3
Range: -9 - 121
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In fiscal year [insert last complete fiscal year], when this establishment imported material inputs or supplies, what is the longest number of days that it took from the time these goods arrived to their point of entry (e.g. port, airport) until the time these goods could be claimed from customs?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 4
8%
1 One day or less 4
8%
4 1
2%
5 7
14%
6 2
4%
7 4
8%
8 1
2%
9 1
2%
10 6
12%
15 3
6%
20 1
2%
21 2
4%
25 2
4%
30 2
4%
35 2
4%
40 2
4%
45 3
6%
46 1
2%
90 1
2%
121 1
2%
Sysmiss 669
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.