The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / DOM_2010-2016_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F6]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2010-2016, Panel Data

Dominican Republic, 2011 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DOM_2010-2016_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/t3qm-qr93
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Sep 11, 2017
Last modified
Sep 11, 2017
Page views
50640
Downloads
3755
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • DominicanRepublic_2010_2016

What was the outcome of that most recent application for loan/line of credit? (k20a1)

Data file: DominicanRepublic_2010_2016

Overview

Valid: 105
Invalid: 614
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1805
End: 1806
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Referring only to this most recent application for a line of credit or loan, what was the outcome of that application?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 4
3.8%
-6 Still in process 1
1%
1 Application was approved in full 94
89.5%
2 Application was approved in part 2
1.9%
3 Application was rejected 1
1%
4 Application was withdrawn 3
2.9%
Sysmiss 614
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.