The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / DOM_2010-2016_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F6]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2010-2016, Panel Data

Dominican Republic, 2011 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DOM_2010-2016_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/t3qm-qr93
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Sep 11, 2017
Last modified
Sep 11, 2017
Page views
50626
Downloads
3755
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • DominicanRepublic_2010_2016

Main Respondent Position In The Firm (a15a1ax)

Data file: DominicanRepublic_2010_2016

Overview

Valid: 359
Type: Discrete
Start: 1880
End: 1916
Width: 37
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Accountant 7
1.9%
Administrative Assistant Manager 1
0.3%
Administrative Director 1
0.3%
Administrative Management 1
0.3%
Administrative Manager 11
3.1%
Auditor 1
0.3%
Boss 1
0.3%
Business Manager 1
0.3%
Cashier 1
0.3%
Cfo 1
0.3%
Chief Financial Officer And Treasurer 1
0.3%
Chief Of Operations 1
0.3%
Comptroller 1
0.3%
Coo 3
0.8%
Director 1
0.3%
Driver 1
0.3%
Executive Director 1
0.3%
Finance Coordinator 1
0.3%
Financial Director 2
0.6%
Financial Manager 13
3.6%
Financial Vice President 1
0.3%
Financier 2
0.6%
General Accountant 31
8.6%
General Manager 111
30.9%
Head Of Human Resources 1
0.3%
Human Resources Manager 9
2.5%
Legal Representative 2
0.6%
Management Assistan 12
3.3%
Manager 48
13.4%
Manager Assistant 1
0.3%
Manager Supplies And Staff 1
0.3%
Managing Director 1
0.3%
Office Clerk 1
0.3%
Owner 60
16.7%
President 13
3.6%
Quality Control Manager 1
0.3%
Sales Clerk 1
0.3%
Sales Manager 3
0.8%
Salesperson 1
0.3%
Secretary 1
0.3%
Services 1
0.3%
Sub-Manager 3
0.8%
Supervisor 1
0.3%
Vice President 2
0.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.