The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / DOM_2010-2016_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F6]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2010-2016, Panel Data

Dominican Republic, 2011 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DOM_2010-2016_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/t3qm-qr93
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Sep 11, 2017
Last modified
Sep 11, 2017
Page views
50498
Downloads
3750
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • DominicanRepublic_2010_2016

FY09 Training programs: offered ext. training partially/fully funded by govt (LACl12)

Data file: DominicanRepublic_2010_2016

Overview

Valid: 231
Invalid: 488
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2198
End: 2199
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Referring to the training programs run over fiscal year [insert last complete fiscal year], did this establishment offered any external training partially or fully funded by the government?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know 0
0%
-8 1
0.4%
-7 Does not apply 0
0%
1 Yes 56
24.2%
2 No 174
75.3%
Sysmiss 488
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
If answer is No or Don't Know then GO TO QUESTION LAC.L14
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.