The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / DOM_2010-2016_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F6]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2010-2016, Panel Data

Dominican Republic, 2011 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DOM_2010-2016_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/t3qm-qr93
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Sep 11, 2017
Last modified
Sep 11, 2017
Page views
50568
Downloads
3754
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • DominicanRepublic_2010_2016

FY09Training programs partially/fullyfunded by estblshmnt: av. hrs spent in FY09 (LACl15)

Data file: DominicanRepublic_2010_2016

Overview

Valid: 171
Invalid: 548
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 2000
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 2200
End: 2203
Width: 4
Range: -9 - 2000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Referring to the external training programs partially or fully funded by this establishment, can you please estimate how many hours were spent on average during the last fiscal year [insert last complete fiscal year]?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.