The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / DOM_2010-2016_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F6]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2010-2016, Panel Data

Dominican Republic, 2011 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DOM_2010-2016_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/t3qm-qr93
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Sep 11, 2017
Last modified
Sep 11, 2017
Page views
50615
Downloads
3754
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • DominicanRepublic_2010_2016

FY09 Training Programs: any internal training programs offered? (LACl16)

Data file: DominicanRepublic_2010_2016

Overview

Valid: 231
Invalid: 488
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2204
End: 2205
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Referring to the training programs run over fiscal year [insert last complete fiscal year], did this establishment offered any internal training programs?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know 2
0.9%
-8 1
0.4%
-7 Does not apply 0
0%
1 Yes 164
71%
2 No 64
27.7%
Sysmiss 488
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
If answer is No or Don't Know then GO TO QUESTION LAC.L19
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.