The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / TJK_2017_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2017

Tajikistan, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TJK_2017_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/k29p-pb94
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 15, 2017
Last modified
Jun 21, 2018
Page views
33589
Downloads
71329
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • tajikistan_cos_fy17_final_

The World Bank Group’s work is aligned with what I consider the development prio (b10)

Data file: tajikistan_cos_fy17_final_

Overview

Valid: 292
Invalid: 71
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 126
End: 127
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 11
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
To what extent do you agree with the following statements about the World Bank Group’s work in Tajikistan?
- The World Bank Group’s work is aligned with what I consider the development priorities for Tajikistan
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Strongly disagree 1
0.3%
2 2
0.7%
3 12
4.1%
4 13
4.5%
5 39
13.4%
6 28
9.6%
7 34
11.6%
8 45
15.4%
9 37
12.7%
10 Strongly agree 81
27.7%
11 Don't know 0
0%
Sysmiss 71
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
The World Bank Group’s work is aligned with what I consider the development priorities for Tajikistan
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.