The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / TJK_2017_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2017

Tajikistan, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TJK_2017_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/k29p-pb94
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 15, 2017
Last modified
Jun 21, 2018
Page views
33540
Downloads
71323
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • tajikistan_cos_fy17_final_

World Bank Group’s seminars/workshops/conferences (g2_2)

Data file: tajikistan_cos_fy17_final_

Overview

Valid: 348
Invalid: 15
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 290
End: 290
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How would you prefer to receive information from the World Bank Group? (Choose no more than TWO)
- World Bank Group’s seminars/workshops/conferences
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 144
41.4%
1 204
58.6%
Sysmiss 15
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.