The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / TJK_2017_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2017

Tajikistan, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TJK_2017_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/k29p-pb94
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 15, 2017
Last modified
Jun 21, 2018
Page views
33532
Downloads
71322
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • tajikistan_cos_fy17_final_

Which of the following agencies of the World Bank Group do you primarily engage (h4)

Data file: tajikistan_cos_fy17_final_

Overview

Valid: 321
Invalid: 42
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 315
End: 315
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Which of the following agencies of the World Bank Group do you primarily engage with in Tajikistan? (Select only ONE response)
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 The World Bank (IDA) 197
61.4%
2 The International Finance Corporation (IFC) 85
26.5%
3 Other 39
12.1%
Sysmiss 42
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
Which of the following agencies of the World Bank Group do you primarily engage with in Tajikistan?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.