The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / JOR_2016_DR-BL_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

Comprehensive Baseline Study on Digital Remittances 2016, Demand-side Survey of Low-income Jordanians and Syrian Refugees in Jordan

Jordan, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
JOR_2016_DR-BL_v01_M
Producer(s)
IPSOS Public Affairs, IPSOS Jordan
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 27, 2017
Last modified
Sep 27, 2017
Page views
564527
Downloads
9368
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • cgap_final_edits_filtered_v2_edited

Q9.12D. Which statement best describes when you think you would be most likely t (Q9_12D)

Data file: cgap_final_edits_filtered_v2_edited

Overview

Valid: 2132
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 27798
End: 27798
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Within the next week 105
4.9%
2 Within the next month 73
3.4%
3 More than a month from now, but less than three months 38
1.8%
4 More than three months, but less than six months from now 36
1.7%
5 More than six months from now, but less than a year 83
3.9%
6 More than a year 202
9.5%
7 Never 1059
49.7%
8 Don't Know 521
24.4%
9 Refused 15
0.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
Q9.12D. Which statement best describes when you think you would be most likely to use this service?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.