The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SSD_2016_HFS-W3_V03_M / variable [F17]
central

High Frequency Survey 2016, Wave 3

South Sudan, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SSD_2016_HFS-W3_v03_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/8wvp-4g14
Producer(s)
Utz J. Pape
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 06, 2017
Last modified
Feb 14, 2019
Page views
76639
Downloads
2906
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • assets
  • food
  • hhm
  • hhq
  • livestock
  • mi-extract
  • nonfood

I.59 Please specify who else you would seek assistance from to resolve your disp (I_59_dispute_resolve_spec)

Data file: hhq

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 3574
End: 3647
Width: 74
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
Don't trust any organised govermental institutions in south Sudan anymore
Executive Chief
I do not seek assistance becouse it is weary without end result of justice
I lost trust in every govermental institution in South Sudan
I may decide whether to forgive or take law into my hands
No one
Nobody
The more one seeks assistance, the more one invites problem
Wasting of time
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.