The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SSD_2016_HFS-W3_V03_M / variable [F17]
central

High Frequency Survey 2016, Wave 3

South Sudan, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SSD_2016_HFS-W3_v03_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/8wvp-4g14
Producer(s)
Utz J. Pape
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 06, 2017
Last modified
Feb 14, 2019
Page views
74706
Downloads
2886
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • assets
  • food
  • hhm
  • hhq
  • livestock
  • mi-extract
  • nonfood

I.95 During the most severe incident, did the victim suffer from any physical or (I_95_harm_outcome)

Data file: hhq

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 5984
End: 6015
Width: 32
Range: 0 - 1000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
0 No
1 Yes, illness of prolonged nature
2 Yes, injury
3 Yes, handicap
4 Yes, psychological problems
5 Yes, immediate death
6 Yes, death at home
7 Yes, death in hospital
1000 Yes, other (specify)
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.