The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SSD_2016_HFS-W3_V03_M / variable [F20]
central

High Frequency Survey 2016, Wave 3

South Sudan, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SSD_2016_HFS-W3_v03_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/8wvp-4g14
Producer(s)
Utz J. Pape
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 06, 2017
Last modified
Feb 14, 2019
Page views
76947
Downloads
2917
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • assets
  • food
  • hhm
  • hhq
  • livestock
  • mi-extract
  • nonfood

Item_Category (item_category)

Data file: nonfood

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 42
End: 73
Width: 32
Range: 1 - 20
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 Clothing and related services
2 Domestic servants and services
3 Education
4 Equipments for curative services
5 Furniture and home textiles
6 Household Appliance Maintenance
7 Kitchen and dining tools
8 Mail and communication
9 Materials for housing maintenance
10 Medical doctoral services
11 Medicine and drugs
12 Non-durable household goods
13 Official Services
14 Personal Care
15 Public transport
16 Recreational
17 Shoes and footwear
18 Small tools
19 Vehicle Maintenance
20 Water, waste and sewage fees
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.