The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SSD_2017_HFS-W4_V02_M / variable [F3]
central

High Frequency Survey 2017, Wave 4

South Sudan, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SSD_2017_HFS-W4_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/c6r7-c236
Producer(s)
Utz J. Pape
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 06, 2017
Last modified
Oct 06, 2017
Page views
102433
Downloads
2260
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • assets
  • food
  • hh
  • hhm
  • hhm_separated
  • livestock
  • nonfood

C.25 Number of hours (C_25_tedu_h)

Data file: hh

Overview

Valid: 944
Invalid: 1
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 20
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 391
End: 392
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 20
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 797
84.4%
1 113
12%
2 28
3%
3 4
0.4%
5 1
0.1%
20 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 1
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Write 0 if the time taken is less than an hour. Record the minutes in the following question
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.