The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SSD_2017_HFS-W4_V02_M / variable [F3]
central

High Frequency Survey 2017, Wave 4

South Sudan, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SSD_2017_HFS-W4_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/c6r7-c236
Producer(s)
Utz J. Pape
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 06, 2017
Last modified
Oct 06, 2017
Page views
104603
Downloads
2283
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • assets
  • food
  • hh
  • hhm
  • hhm_separated
  • livestock
  • nonfood

C.60 What is the unit for the area of agricultural land specified above? (C_60_land_unit_disp)

Data file: hh

Overview

Valid: 471
Invalid: 474
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 1000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 608
End: 612
Width: 5
Range: 1 - 1000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Feddan 427
90.7%
2 Kirat 5
1.1%
3 Square meters 13
2.8%
4 Hectare 8
1.7%
5 Acre 17
3.6%
1000 Other (please specify) 1
0.2%
10001 .Z 474
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.