The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SSD_2017_HFS-W4_V02_M / variable [F4]
central

High Frequency Survey 2017, Wave 4

South Sudan, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SSD_2017_HFS-W4_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/c6r7-c236
Producer(s)
Utz J. Pape
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 06, 2017
Last modified
Oct 06, 2017
Page views
104660
Downloads
2284
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • assets
  • food
  • hh
  • hhm
  • hhm_separated
  • livestock
  • nonfood

B.16 How old was %rostertitle% when he / she was married? (B_16_hhm_mar_age)

Data file: hhm

Overview

Valid: 907
Invalid: 3999
Minimum: -98
Maximum: 6
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 89
End: 91
Width: 3
Range: -99 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 Refused to respond 0
0%
-98 Don't know 60
6.6%
1 Below 10 years 0
0%
2 10-12 years 5
0.6%
3 13-15 years 49
5.4%
4 16-18 years 203
22.4%
5 19-21 years 237
26.1%
6 Above 21 years 353
38.9%
11 .Z 3997
Sysmiss 2
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.