The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / BIH_2001-2004_LSMS_V01_M_V01_A_EPCT / variable [F1]
lsms

Living Standards Measurement Study Panel Data 2001-2004, Entrepreneurship in Post-Conflict Transition: The Role of Informality and Access to Finance

Bosnia-Herzegovina, 2001 - 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BIH_2001-2004_LSMS_v01_M_v01_A_EPCT
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/em0z-s354
Producer(s)
The World Bank
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 23, 2017
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
53094
Downloads
4446
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bih_panel1

Other Job (jbhas_2)

Data file: bih_panel1

Overview

Valid: 11123
Invalid: 26000
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 8
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 686
End: 686
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 8
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 358
3.2%
2 10718
96.4%
7 1
0%
8 46
0.4%
Sysmiss 26000
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.