The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / GMB_2009_APEIE_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Africa Program for Education Impact Evaluation (Round 2) 2009

Gambia, 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GMB_2009_APEIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/q88g-rh39
Producer(s)
David K. Evans, The World Bank and Moussa P. Blimpo, Stanford University
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 28, 2011
Last modified
Nov 10, 2015
Page views
112672
Downloads
16995
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • classroom_followUp2009
  • HeadTeacher_followUp2009
  • NumeracyLiteracy_followup2009
  • pupils_followUp2009
  • TeacherTest_followUp2009

101. Cluster name (CLU_NAME_CM)

Data file: classroom_followUp2009

Overview

Valid: 346
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 8
End: 26
Width: 19
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Cluster Name
Categories
Value Category Cases
ALBREDA 2
0.6%
Albreda 8
2.3%
BASSE 3
0.9%
BONDALI 2
0.6%
BRIKAMA 4
1.2%
Baniaka 4
1.2%
Banyaka 2
0.6%
Basse 5
1.4%
Bondali 20
5.8%
Brikama 2
0.6%
Busumbala 2
0.6%
Busumbala Farato 2
0.6%
Essau 10
2.9%
FARABA BANRANG 1
0.3%
FARABA BANTANG 1
0.3%
FARAFENI 1
0.3%
FASS 3
0.9%
FASS NJAGA CHOI 1
0.3%
Faraba Bantang 2
0.6%
Faraba-Bantang 2
0.6%
Farafenni 2
0.6%
Fass 11
3.2%
Giddah 1
0.3%
Illiasa 9
2.6%
Illiassa 3
0.9%
JIMARA 6
1.7%
Jeddah 5
1.4%
Jidda 4
1.2%
Jimara 20
5.8%
KAIAF 4
1.2%
KALAF 2
0.6%
KARANTABA 1
0.3%
KEREWANE 2
0.6%
Kaiaf 6
1.7%
Kantora 6
1.7%
Karantaba 4
1.2%
Kartong 2
0.6%
Keneba 4
1.2%
Kerewan 12
3.5%
Kuntair 4
1.2%
Kwinela 2
0.6%
Kwinella 10
2.9%
Lamin Daranka 6
1.7%
NDUGU KEBBEH 1
0.3%
NDUNGU KEBBEH 3
0.9%
NGAIN SANJAL 2
0.6%
Ndemban 3
0.9%
Ndenban 1
0.3%
Ndugu Kebbeh 2
0.6%
Ndungu Kebbeh 4
1.2%
Ndungukebbeh 2
0.6%
Ngain Sangal 1
0.3%
Ngain Sanjal 5
1.4%
Ngainsangal 2
0.6%
PAKALIBA 2
0.6%
Pakaliba 8
2.3%
SANDU 1
0.3%
SIBANOR 2
0.6%
SIFFOE 2
0.6%
SOMA 2
0.6%
Sanchaba 4
1.2%
Sanchaba Sulay Jobe 3
0.9%
Sanda 1
0.3%
Sandu 9
2.6%
Sanhaba Sulay Jobe 1
0.3%
Sibanor 10
2.9%
Siffo 2
0.6%
Siffoe 10
2.9%
Soma 13
3.8%
TUMANA 4
1.2%
Tumana 13
3.8%
Tunnana 1
0.3%
WESTERN REGION 2
0.6%
WULI EAST 1
0.3%
WULI WEST 2
0.6%
WULLI EAST 2
0.6%
Wuli East 8
2.3%
Wuli West 7
2%
Wulli East 5
1.4%
Wulli West 1
0.3%
soma 1
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.