The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / PAN_2013_MICS_V01_M / variable [F3]
MICS

Encuesta de Indicadores Múltiples por Conglomerados 2013

Panama, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PAN_2013_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Instituto Nacional de Estadística y Censo, Fondo de las Naciones Unidas para la Infancia
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 26, 2017
Last modified
Oct 26, 2017
Page views
62648
Downloads
1819
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hl
  • hh
  • wm
  • ch

Mes en que se unió o casó por primera vez (MA8M)

Data file: wm

Overview

Valid: 7372
Invalid: 2473
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 244
End: 245
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
¿En qué mes y qué año se unio o se caso usted por primera vez?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Enero 469
6.4%
2 Febrero 495
6.7%
3 Marzo 444
6%
4 Abril 372
5%
5 Mayo 345
4.7%
6 Junio 352
4.8%
7 Julio 240
3.3%
8 Agosto 298
4%
9 Septiembre 280
3.8%
10 Octubre 301
4.1%
11 Noviembre 318
4.3%
12 Diciembre 513
7%
98 No sabe 2922
39.6%
99 Missing 23
0.3%
Sysmiss 2473
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.