The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / PAN_2013_MICS_V01_M / variable [F3]
MICS

Encuesta de Indicadores Múltiples por Conglomerados 2013

Panama, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PAN_2013_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Instituto Nacional de Estadística y Censo, Fondo de las Naciones Unidas para la Infancia
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 26, 2017
Last modified
Oct 26, 2017
Page views
61978
Downloads
1818
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hl
  • hh
  • wm
  • ch

Pueden las personas contagiarse con SIDA por ... con una persona (HA6)

Data file: wm

Overview

Valid: 8610
Invalid: 1235
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 277
End: 277
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
¿Pueden las personas adquirir el VIH al compartir la comida con una persona infectada de sida?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Sí 1896
22%
2 No 6027
70%
8 No sabe 686
8%
9 Missing 1
0%
Sysmiss 1235
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.