The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / PAN_2013_MICS_V01_M / variable [F3]
MICS

Encuesta de Indicadores Múltiples por Conglomerados 2013

Panama, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PAN_2013_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Instituto Nacional de Estadística y Censo, Fondo de las Naciones Unidas para la Infancia
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 26, 2017
Last modified
Oct 26, 2017
Page views
62629
Downloads
1819
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hl
  • hh
  • wm
  • ch

Se hizo prueba de SIDA como chequeo prenatal (HA16)

Data file: wm

Overview

Valid: 1895
Invalid: 7950
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 290
End: 290
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
No quiero saber los resultados, pero ¿se le hizo alguna prueba para detectar el VIH
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Sí 1655
87.3%
2 No 216
11.4%
8 No sabe 24
1.3%
9 Missing 0
0%
Sysmiss 7950
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.