The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / PAN_2013_MICS_V01_M / variable [F3]
MICS

Encuesta de Indicadores Múltiples por Conglomerados 2013

Panama, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PAN_2013_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Instituto Nacional de Estadística y Censo, Fondo de las Naciones Unidas para la Infancia
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 26, 2017
Last modified
Oct 26, 2017
Page views
62642
Downloads
1819
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hl
  • hh
  • wm
  • ch

Cuando fue la última vez que se realizó la prueba del SIDA (HA23)

Data file: wm

Overview

Valid: 1313
Invalid: 8532
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 296
End: 296
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
¿Cuándo fue la ultima vez que se le hizo la prueba para detectar el VIH/SIDA?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Hace menos de 12 meses 532
40.5%
2 12-23 meses atrás 666
50.7%
3 Hace dos o más años 115
8.8%
9 Missing 0
0%
Sysmiss 8532
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
1 -> sig. Cap
2 -> sig. Cap
3 -> sig. Cap
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.