The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / PAN_2013_MICS_V01_M / variable [F4]
MICS

Encuesta de Indicadores Múltiples por Conglomerados 2013

Panama, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PAN_2013_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Instituto Nacional de Estadística y Censo, Fondo de las Naciones Unidas para la Infancia
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 26, 2017
Last modified
Oct 26, 2017
Page views
62625
Downloads
1819
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hl
  • hh
  • wm
  • ch

Cuándo recibió vacuna Hepatitis B (IM14)

Data file: ch

Overview

Valid: 310
Invalid: 5609
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 395
End: 395
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
¿ recibió esta vacuna de hepatitis b, dentro de las 12 horas de nacer ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Dentro de las 12 horas de nacer 255
82.3%
2 Más tarde 51
16.5%
9 Missing 4
1.3%
Sysmiss 5609
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.