The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MDG_2016_TANA-LSMS_V01_M / variable [F16]
central

Measuring Urban Living Standards in Antananarivo 2016

Madagascar, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MDG_2016_TANA-LSMS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/p1af-6h23
Producer(s)
The World Bank
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 06, 2017
Last modified
Jun 04, 2025
Page views
110089
Downloads
16087
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • loc_id
  • TANA_LSMS_COMMUNITY
  • s1_hhroster
  • deed
  • food
  • nfood3m
  • nfood12m
  • nfood30d
  • otherproperty
  • residentialhistory
  • services
  • shock
  • socialprotection
  • TANA_SAMPLE_WEIGHT
  • TANA_LSMS_HH_puf

Name of household member:5 (s1_listhhmem__5)

Data file: TANA_LSMS_HH_puf

Overview

Valid: 401
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 807
End: 845
Width: 39
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Ambinintsoa 1
0.2%
Amboara 1
0.2%
Anah 1
0.2%
Andrea 1
0.2%
Andriamanantena Fanja 1
0.2%
Andriamparany nomenjanahary abidon 1
0.2%
Andrianina 1
0.2%
Andriano 1
0.2%
Andry 2
0.5%
Anie 1
0.2%
Anja 1
0.2%
Anja marielle 1
0.2%
Aro 1
0.2%
Arsène 1
0.2%
Bertin 1
0.2%
Bienvenue 1
0.2%
Brayane 1
0.2%
Candice 1
0.2%
Cedric 1
0.2%
Christian 1
0.2%
Claire 1
0.2%
Clodine 1
0.2%
Cristiano 1
0.2%
Danielle 1
0.2%
Diamondra 1
0.2%
Domoinasoa Nomena 1
0.2%
Edite 1
0.2%
Elie 1
0.2%
Elinah 1
0.2%
Elvine 1
0.2%
Estera 1
0.2%
Ezekela 1
0.2%
Ezekiela 1
0.2%
Ezra 2
0.5%
Fabien 1
0.2%
Fabrice 3
0.7%
Faly 1
0.2%
Fameno 1
0.2%
Faneva 2
0.5%
Faniry 1
0.2%
Fanja 2
0.5%
Fanomezantsoa 1
0.2%
Faratiana 2
0.5%
Fenohery 1
0.2%
Fetisoa 1
0.2%
Fetra 2
0.5%
Fidèle 1
0.2%
Fifa 1
0.2%
Fifaliana 1
0.2%
Finiaiko 1
0.2%
Finoana 1
0.2%
Fitaina 1
0.2%
Fitia 1
0.2%
Fitiavana 2
0.5%
Florent 1
0.2%
Francia 1
0.2%
Freddy 1
0.2%
Frederic 1
0.2%
Fredo 1
0.2%
Hajatiana 1
0.2%
Harisoa nomenjanahary 1
0.2%
Hary 1
0.2%
Hasina 1
0.2%
Henintsoa 1
0.2%
Henri 1
0.2%
Hentso 1
0.2%
Herinajaina Linda anjeline 1
0.2%
Hermine 1
0.2%
Hiaro 1
0.2%
Iavontsoa 1
0.2%
Indiana 1
0.2%
Jaona 1
0.2%
Jean Chrisostome 1
0.2%
Jean rolland 1
0.2%
Jeane 1
0.2%
Jessica 1
0.2%
Jesé 1
0.2%
Jimmy 1
0.2%
Joda 1
0.2%
Johanny 1
0.2%
Jorette 1
0.2%
Josea 1
0.2%
Julia 1
0.2%
Julio 1
0.2%
Kevin 1
0.2%
Kezia 2
0.5%
Kiady 1
0.2%
Lanja 1
0.2%
Larissa 1
0.2%
Line 1
0.2%
Lorety 1
0.2%
Lova 1
0.2%
Maelle 1
0.2%
Malala 1
0.2%
Maminiaina. Liantsoa 1
0.2%
Mamitiana 1
0.2%
Mampionona 1
0.2%
Mampita 1
0.2%
Manda 1
0.2%
Mandresy 2
0.5%
Manou 1
0.2%
Marie 1
0.2%
Marinah 1
0.2%
Masiniaina. Ando 1
0.2%
Mendrika 2
0.5%
Miadana 1
0.2%
Miangoty 1
0.2%
Miantsa 1
0.2%
Michael 1
0.2%
Michel 1
0.2%
Mickaela 1
0.2%
Midielle 1
0.2%
Minah 1
0.2%
Mino 1
0.2%
Miora 2
0.5%
Mirado 1
0.2%
Mirana 1
0.2%
Misa 1
0.2%
Myah 1
0.2%
Nael 1
0.2%
Nalahatra 1
0.2%
Nandrianina 1
0.2%
Nary 1
0.2%
Naval 1
0.2%
Nekena 1
0.2%
Neny 1
0.2%
Nico 1
0.2%
Nifaliana 1
0.2%
Nikleriame 1
0.2%
Nirina 3
0.7%
Nisaina 1
0.2%
Nomena 2
0.5%
Ny Avo 1
0.2%
Odon 1
0.2%
Olivier 1
0.2%
Omega 1
0.2%
Onja 1
0.2%
Patrick 1
0.2%
Paul 1
0.2%
Perlina 1
0.2%
Philibert 1
0.2%
Pierrette 1
0.2%
Princinah 1
0.2%
RAFAMANTANANTSOA Elie Rolland 1
0.2%
RAKOTOMANANA Tafitasoa 1
0.2%
RAMILISON Mosa Kevin 1
0.2%
RAMORASATA Andry Lalaina 1
0.2%
RANAIVO Lucas 1
0.2%
RANDRIAMAHERINIAINA Jean Paul Nicolas 1
0.2%
RANDRIAMIHAMINA Jhoady Franck Ny 1
0.2%
RANDRIAMIHARIVELO Vohary Amboara Edithe 1
0.2%
RASOAMANAHIRANA Tolotra Anjarasoa 1
0.2%
RAZAFIMAHATRATRA Tokiniaina François 1
0.2%
RAZAFINASOLO Faniry Batistine 1
0.2%
RAZAFINDRATSIMBA Fanantenana Seraphin 1
0.2%
Rafanomezantsoa Radonaina 1
0.2%
Rafenonjatovo. Henri. Bosco 1
0.2%
Raharimalala Hanitriniaina, 1
0.2%
Raherimanjaka tsiresy 1
0.2%
Rajaobelina Fitaiana 1
0.2%
Rakotoarisoa mandresy 1
0.2%
Rakotoniaina. Jean. Eric 1
0.2%
Ramarofaralahy avotra 1
0.2%
Randrianantenaina. Antoine. Julien 1
0.2%
Randrianarivelo nambinitsoa 1
0.2%
Rasoanirina valisoa edinah 1
0.2%
Rasoarimalala Lalao 1
0.2%
Rasoarimalala tatiana 1
0.2%
Ravaka 2
0.5%
Raviky 1
0.2%
Ravololonaivo. Jean. D'arc 1
0.2%
Razafimanantsoa mickael 1
0.2%
Razafindramiadana. Vololonirina 1
0.2%
Rianah 1
0.2%
Rinasoa 2
0.5%
Rinot 1
0.2%
Rivo 1
0.2%
Rosa 1
0.2%
Rovasoa 1
0.2%
SOLOFONIAINA Diary Fanomezantsoa 1
0.2%
Safidiniaina. Fitahiana 1
0.2%
Safidy 2
0.5%
Sahaza 2
0.5%
Saholy 1
0.2%
Salohy 2
0.5%
Sameline 1
0.2%
Samoela 1
0.2%
Sandy 1
0.2%
Sariaka 1
0.2%
Sarobidy 1
0.2%
Sedrafara Josua. Martinah 1
0.2%
Sedrampinoana Heriniaina 1
0.2%
Seila 1
0.2%
Sitraka 3
0.7%
Solofo 1
0.2%
Stella 1
0.2%
Stéphane 1
0.2%
Suzane 1
0.2%
Sylvie 1
0.2%
Sylvin 1
0.2%
TANTELY 1
0.2%
Tafita 2
0.5%
Tahiry 2
0.5%
Tanjona 3
0.7%
Tatamo. Ialofana 1
0.2%
Theo 1
0.2%
Tiana 1
0.2%
Toavina 1
0.2%
Toky 2
0.5%
Tolojanahary Jacques Jocelyn 1
0.2%
Tolotra 1
0.2%
Tombohasina iharinambine 1
0.2%
Tonio 1
0.2%
Tonyon 1
0.2%
Tsinjo 1
0.2%
Valisoa 1
0.2%
Vero 1
0.2%
Veronique 1
0.2%
Victore 1
0.2%
Vola Nancy 1
0.2%
Vonjy 1
0.2%
Vony 1
0.2%
Zakô 1
0.2%
Zefrina 1
0.2%
Zizy 1
0.2%
ando 1
0.2%
andro 1
0.2%
antenaina 1
0.2%
arelle 1
0.2%
avotra 1
0.2%
bakoly 1
0.2%
celina 1
0.2%
clara 1
0.2%
dominique 1
0.2%
donasien 1
0.2%
e 1
0.2%
elisa 1
0.2%
evah 1
0.2%
faly 1
0.2%
fanambinana 1
0.2%
fanantenana 1
0.2%
fandeferana 1
0.2%
fandresena 1
0.2%
fanilo 1
0.2%
faniry 1
0.2%
fanomezana 1
0.2%
feno 1
0.2%
fenosoa 1
0.2%
fiderana 1
0.2%
fifaliana 2
0.5%
finaritra 1
0.2%
finoana 1
0.2%
fitahiana 1
0.2%
freda 1
0.2%
glorica 1
0.2%
haingotiana 1
0.2%
haja nicola 1
0.2%
hanta 1
0.2%
hasina 1
0.2%
heritiana 2
0.5%
ihorenantsoa 1
0.2%
jenny 2
0.5%
jhinia 1
0.2%
jo 1
0.2%
julie 1
0.2%
kanto 1
0.2%
kasaina 1
0.2%
kechya 1
0.2%
kennedy 1
0.2%
kevinina 1
0.2%
kezia 1
0.2%
lahatriniaina lanjanirina hebreo 1
0.2%
lala 1
0.2%
lalaina 1
0.2%
lanja 1
0.2%
larissa 1
0.2%
loic 1
0.2%
lucie 1
0.2%
maholy 1
0.2%
malala 1
0.2%
mama zory 1
0.2%
mamiso 1
0.2%
mamisoa 1
0.2%
mamitiana 3
0.7%
mandimbiso 1
0.2%
manohy 1
0.2%
mariane 1
0.2%
mathieu 1
0.2%
mbola 1
0.2%
mbolatina 1
0.2%
mendrika 1
0.2%
miangy 1
0.2%
mija 1
0.2%
mino 1
0.2%
minosoa 1
0.2%
miora 1
0.2%
miotisoa 2
0.5%
mirindra 1
0.2%
misaina 1
0.2%
mparany 1
0.2%
nambinina 2
0.5%
nancia 1
0.2%
nancie 1
0.2%
narindra 1
0.2%
nina 1
0.2%
njiva 1
0.2%
noela 1
0.2%
nomena 1
0.2%
ny aina 1
0.2%
oceane 1
0.2%
olivia 1
0.2%
olivier 1
0.2%
omega 1
0.2%
onisoa 1
0.2%
onja 1
0.2%
patrick 1
0.2%
princi 1
0.2%
princiah 1
0.2%
princy 1
0.2%
prisca 1
0.2%
rado 2
0.5%
rafanomezana ericka 1
0.2%
rahely 1
0.2%
randriambelonirina augustin 1
0.2%
raphael 1
0.2%
ravaka 1
0.2%
ravo 1
0.2%
riantsoa 2
0.5%
rina 1
0.2%
robert 1
0.2%
romain 1
0.2%
roni 1
0.2%
rotsy 2
0.5%
rova 2
0.5%
rovasoa 2
0.5%
safidy 1
0.2%
salohy 1
0.2%
sarobidy 2
0.5%
sendy 1
0.2%
sergio 1
0.2%
steeven 1
0.2%
tahiry 1
0.2%
tantely 1
0.2%
tatamo 1
0.2%
tendry 1
0.2%
tiana 1
0.2%
tiavina 1
0.2%
tina 1
0.2%
todisoa 1
0.2%
tojomami 1
0.2%
toky 1
0.2%
tongasoa 1
0.2%
tsito 1
0.2%
valisoa 1
0.2%
velonaby 1
0.2%
vivy 1
0.2%
voahangi 1
0.2%
vololona 1
0.2%
zaka 1
0.2%
zoellah 1
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.