The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MDG_2016_TANA-LSMS_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Measuring Urban Living Standards in Antananarivo 2016

Madagascar, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MDG_2016_TANA-LSMS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/p1af-6h23
Producer(s)
The World Bank
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 06, 2017
Last modified
Jun 04, 2025
Page views
109281
Downloads
15966
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • loc_id
  • TANA_LSMS_COMMUNITY
  • s1_hhroster
  • deed
  • food
  • nfood3m
  • nfood12m
  • nfood30d
  • otherproperty
  • residentialhistory
  • services
  • shock
  • socialprotection
  • TANA_SAMPLE_WEIGHT
  • TANA_LSMS_HH_puf

Type of chronic diseases HH member has (Other) (s2_chdswh_other)

Data file: s1_hhroster

Overview

Valid: 170
Type: Discrete
Start: 1125
End: 1237
Width: 113
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
"Kohaka " 1
0.6%
"Misy mivonto foana eny amin""ny vatany nefa entina eny amin""ny dokotera dia tsy fantra hoe inona ilay aretina." 1
0.6%
"marary maso misy mavomavobe de ref mitoma""y izy e miova menamena b" 1
0.6%
Algemere 1
0.6%
Allergie 6
3.5%
Areti-nify mitaiza efa ela 1
0.6%
Areti. kibo 1
0.6%
Aretim-bavony 3
1.8%
Aretimbavony 1
0.6%
Aretin'aty 1
0.6%
Aretin-tenda 1
0.6%
Aretin-tsaina 1
0.6%
Asthmatique 1
0.6%
Cancer du col utérin 1
0.6%
Diabète 1
0.6%
Drepanocitose 2
1.2%
Epilepsie 1
0.6%
Fahataran tsaina ,aretin ny fisainana 1
0.6%
Fanintona 2
1.2%
Farasisa 1
0.6%
Handicape ara tsaina sy ara pitenenana 1
0.6%
Kohaka 1
0.6%
Lalan-dra tsentsina @ tanana havanana 1
0.6%
Malemy ny ilan'ny tongony havia 1
0.6%
Marary tsinay 1
0.6%
Mifanintona 1
0.6%
Nisy. rano 1
0.6%
Saina 1
0.6%
Sempotra 1
0.6%
Sinizita 1
0.6%
Sinusite 1
0.6%
Tapaka lalan-dra madinika 1
0.6%
Tsy ampy globule blanc 1
0.6%
Vavony 1
0.6%
Voa 1
0.6%
alergie 4
2.4%
allergie 2
1.2%
allergique 1
0.6%
androbe 1
0.6%
annemique 1
0.6%
anémie 1
0.6%
ao @ kibony d miakatra any @ lohany 1
0.6%
areti maso 1
0.6%
areti-maso 3
1.8%
aretim-bavony 2
1.2%
aretim_bavony 1
0.6%
aretimaso 2
1.2%
aretimbavony 1
0.6%
aretin i maso 2
1.2%
aretin ny maso 1
0.6%
aretin tenda 1
0.6%
aretin'an-doha 1
0.6%
aretin'ny masi 1
0.6%
aretin-damosina 1
0.6%
aretin-doha 1
0.6%
aretin-tratra 1
0.6%
aretin-tsaina 1
0.6%
aretina any @ nerf 1
0.6%
aretina haty 1
0.6%
aretintsaina 1
0.6%
arthrose 1
0.6%
asmatique 1
0.6%
aty 1
0.6%
cancer amin'ny nono 1
0.6%
cancer de rein 1
0.6%
cancer du vessie 1
0.6%
cistie 1
0.6%
crise tsy mahatsiaro 1
0.6%
endram-boalavo 1
0.6%
epilepsie 2
1.2%
epylepsie 1
0.6%
fanintona 2
1.2%
farasisa 2
1.2%
goute 1
0.6%
gouty 1
0.6%
haretina any anaty atidoha 1
0.6%
hemoroide 1
0.6%
hernie 1
0.6%
jamba, tsy afaka miteny 1
0.6%
kankana @ loha 1
0.6%
kiste 1
0.6%
kohaka 3
1.8%
krizy 1
0.6%
malemy 1
0.6%
malemy tsy mandea sady tsy mahay mipetraka 1
0.6%
marary aty de feno mony ny vatana iray manontolo 1
0.6%
marary lamosona 1
0.6%
marary maso 1
0.6%
marary nify 1
0.6%
marendrenina 1
0.6%
maso 5
2.9%
maso(be tainy) 1
0.6%
menasite 1
0.6%
mifanintona 1
0.6%
mikohaka 1
0.6%
mikohaka marary tratra 1
0.6%
misy lavaka ao aminy fony Lasa miteraka aretina ho azy 1
0.6%
misy mivonto eo @ kibo 1
0.6%
palpitations 1
0.6%
perte mémoire 1
0.6%
rein 1
0.6%
retard mental 1
0.6%
rhinite 1
0.6%
rhumatisme 1
0.6%
semposempotra 1
0.6%
sempotra 1
0.6%
sinizita 2
1.2%
sinusite 1
0.6%
sinuzite 1
0.6%
siste 1
0.6%
sisticicose 1
0.6%
sisticircause , toratorana 1
0.6%
tapaka lalan-dra 1
0.6%
tapaka lalandra 1
0.6%
tension 3
1.8%
tetanos 1
0.6%
tongotra 1
0.6%
toratorana 1
0.6%
tsy fantatra 1
0.6%
varisy 1
0.6%
vavony 20
11.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.