The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MDG_2016_TANA-LSMS_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Measuring Urban Living Standards in Antananarivo 2016

Madagascar, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MDG_2016_TANA-LSMS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/p1af-6h23
Producer(s)
The World Bank
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 06, 2017
Last modified
Jun 04, 2025
Page views
83345
Downloads
12942
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • loc_id
  • TANA_LSMS_COMMUNITY
  • s1_hhroster
  • deed
  • food
  • nfood3m
  • nfood12m
  • nfood30d
  • otherproperty
  • residentialhistory
  • services
  • shock
  • socialprotection
  • TANA_SAMPLE_WEIGHT
  • TANA_LSMS_HH_puf

Where was the main place for consultation (Other): English (s2_lastconslt_other_en)

Data file: s1_hhroster

Overview

Valid: 27
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 2077
End: 2114
Width: 38
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
An adventist doctor 1
3.7%
At church 1
3.7%
At home 1
3.7%
BMH (municipal office of hygiene) 1
3.7%
Clinic at Ankadifotsy 1
3.7%
Dispensary 1
3.7%
Dispensary at Alarobia 3
11.1%
Doctor at Antohomadinika 1
3.7%
Doctor at his/her mother's workplace 1
3.7%
Doctor at workplace 1
3.7%
Doctor who is a friend 1
3.7%
Gendarmerie nursery 1
3.7%
Hospital in La Réunion 1
3.7%
Institute of hygiene at Analakely 1
3.7%
Masseur 4
14.8%
Masseur at Ambodivona 1
3.7%
Military hospital 2
7.4%
Nuns doctor 1
3.7%
OTIV (organism of micro finance) 2
7.4%
Religious dispensary at Soavimasoandro 1
3.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.