The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MDG_2016_TANA-LSMS_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Measuring Urban Living Standards in Antananarivo 2016

Madagascar, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MDG_2016_TANA-LSMS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/p1af-6h23
Producer(s)
The World Bank
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 06, 2017
Last modified
Jun 04, 2025
Page views
110186
Downloads
16115
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • loc_id
  • TANA_LSMS_COMMUNITY
  • s1_hhroster
  • deed
  • food
  • nfood3m
  • nfood12m
  • nfood30d
  • otherproperty
  • residentialhistory
  • services
  • shock
  • socialprotection
  • TANA_SAMPLE_WEIGHT
  • TANA_LSMS_HH_puf

Bonuses and commissions received in past 12 months (s3_anybenefits)

Data file: s1_hhroster

Overview

Valid: 1488
Invalid: 7862
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 551
End: 558
Width: 8
Range: -99 - 50000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 Refused 7
0.5%
-98 Don't know 0
0%
-96 Other 0
0%
0 988
66.4%
11 1
0.1%
12 3
0.2%
1000 2
0.1%
2000 1
0.1%
3000 5
0.3%
5000 14
0.9%
6000 4
0.3%
7000 1
0.1%
8000 1
0.1%
10000 16
1.1%
12000 3
0.2%
15000 11
0.7%
20000 54
3.6%
24000 3
0.2%
25000 9
0.6%
28000 1
0.1%
30000 43
2.9%
35000 4
0.3%
36000 1
0.1%
40000 17
1.1%
45000 1
0.1%
48000 1
0.1%
50000 46
3.1%
58000 1
0.1%
60000 21
1.4%
65000 1
0.1%
70000 8
0.5%
72000 2
0.1%
80000 12
0.8%
84000 1
0.1%
85000 1
0.1%
96000 1
0.1%
100000 43
2.9%
120000 3
0.2%
130000 2
0.1%
140000 4
0.3%
144000 4
0.3%
150000 15
1%
160000 2
0.1%
170000 1
0.1%
185000 1
0.1%
200000 47
3.2%
240000 5
0.3%
250000 3
0.2%
264000 1
0.1%
280000 1
0.1%
288000 1
0.1%
300000 13
0.9%
350000 2
0.1%
360000 1
0.1%
400000 4
0.3%
420000 1
0.1%
450000 3
0.2%
480000 2
0.1%
500000 7
0.5%
540800 1
0.1%
560000 1
0.1%
576000 1
0.1%
600000 7
0.5%
700000 4
0.3%
720000 1
0.1%
780000 1
0.1%
800000 4
0.3%
1000000 3
0.2%
1050000 1
0.1%
1080000 1
0.1%
1200000 3
0.2%
2000000 2
0.1%
3500000 1
0.1%
4000000 2
0.1%
4800000 1
0.1%
7800000 1
0.1%
10000000 1
0.1%
50000000 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 7862
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.