The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ECA_2016_ESS-R8_V02_M / variable [F3]
central

European Social Survey 2016, Round 8

Austria, Belgium, Switzerland...and 20 more, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECA_2016_ESS-R8_v02_M
Producer(s)
ESS European Research Infrastructure Consortium (ESS ERIC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Nov 09, 2017
Last modified
May 31, 2022
Page views
75082
Downloads
3
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ESS8e02_1

Party voted for in last national election, Spain (prtvtdes)

Data file: ESS8e02_1

Overview

Valid: 1272
Invalid: 43115
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 295
End: 304
Width: 10
Range: 1 - 2147483625
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
B14ES. Which party did you vote for in that election? (Spain)
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Partido Popular - PP 384
30.2%
2 Partido Socialista Obrero Español - PSOE 298
23.4%
3 Unidos Podemos 200
15.7%
4 Podemos 0
0%
5 Ciudadanos 179
14.1%
6 Izquierda Unida - IU 0
0%
7 En Comú Podem 14
1.1%
8 Compromís-Podemos-EUPV 25
2%
9 Compromís 0
0%
10 Esquerra Republicana de Catalunya - ERC 40
3.1%
11 CDC-PdeCAT 22
1.7%
12 En Marea 6
0.5%
13 EAJ-PNV 16
1.3%
14 EH Bildu 6
0.5%
15 CC-PCC (Coalición Canaria) 9
0.7%
16 CC (Coalición Canaria) 0
0%
17 PNC (Nueva Canaria) 0
0%
18 PACMA 12
0.9%
19 Candidatura d´Unitat Popular - CUP 0
0%
50 Other 17
1.3%
51 Blank vote 29
2.3%
52 Invalid vote 15
1.2%
2147483622 Not applicable 0
0%
2147483623 Refusal 0
0%
2147483624 Don't know 0
0%
2147483625 No answer 0
0%
101 .D 686
Sysmiss 42429
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.