The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ECA_2016_ESS-R8_V02_M / variable [F3]
central

European Social Survey 2016, Round 8

Austria, Belgium, Switzerland...and 20 more, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECA_2016_ESS-R8_v02_M
Producer(s)
ESS European Research Infrastructure Consortium (ESS ERIC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Nov 09, 2017
Last modified
May 31, 2022
Page views
75020
Downloads
3
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ESS8e02_1

Gender of seventh person in household (gndr7)

Data file: ESS8e02_1

Overview

Valid: 466
Invalid: 43921
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2393
End: 2402
Width: 10
Range: 1 - 2147483625
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
F27. CODE SEX (7. person in household)
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Male 232
49.8%
2 Female 234
50.2%
2147483622 Not applicable 0
0%
2147483623 Refusal 0
0%
2147483625 No answer 0
0%
11 .D 41164
Sysmiss 2757
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.