The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ECA_2016_ESS-R8_V02_M / variable [F3]
central

European Social Survey 2016, Round 8

Austria, Belgium, Switzerland...and 20 more, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECA_2016_ESS-R8_v02_M
Producer(s)
ESS European Research Infrastructure Consortium (ESS ERIC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Nov 09, 2017
Last modified
May 31, 2022
Page views
106278
Downloads
31
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ESS8e02_1

Post-stratification weight including design weight (pspwght)

Data file: ESS8e02_1

Overview

Valid: 44387
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 0.0181
Maximum: 4.002
Mean: 1
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 4871
End: 4888
Width: 18
Range: 0.0181450005620718 - 4.0020022392273
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.