The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ECA_2014_ESS-R7_V03_M / variable [F2]
central

European Social Survey 2014, Round 7

Austria, Belgium, Switzerland...and 19 more, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECA_2014_ESS-R7_v03_M
Producer(s)
ESS European Research Infrastructure Consortium (ESS ERIC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Nov 15, 2017
Last modified
May 31, 2022
Page views
64801
Downloads
36
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ESS7e02_2

Year last in paid job (pdjobyr)

Data file: ESS7e02_2

Overview

Valid: 14265
Invalid: 25920
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3129
End: 3138
Width: 10
Range: 1932 - 2147483625
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
ASK IF YES AT F19 (code 1)
Literal question
F20. In what year were you last in a paid job?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1932 1
0%
1939 1
0%
1940 2
0%
1942 1
0%
1943 2
0%
1944 1
0%
1945 3
0%
1946 2
0%
1947 5
0%
1948 4
0%
1949 3
0%
1950 8
0.1%
1951 7
0%
1952 10
0.1%
1953 11
0.1%
1954 12
0.1%
1955 15
0.1%
1956 12
0.1%
1957 13
0.1%
1958 14
0.1%
1959 8
0.1%
1960 27
0.2%
1961 24
0.2%
1962 23
0.2%
1963 16
0.1%
1964 27
0.2%
1965 29
0.2%
1966 23
0.2%
1967 12
0.1%
1968 21
0.1%
1969 23
0.2%
1970 34
0.2%
1971 18
0.1%
1972 18
0.1%
1973 27
0.2%
1974 20
0.1%
1975 38
0.3%
1976 24
0.2%
1977 20
0.1%
1978 25
0.2%
1979 34
0.2%
1980 83
0.6%
1981 30
0.2%
1982 58
0.4%
1983 63
0.4%
1984 78
0.5%
1985 87
0.6%
1986 68
0.5%
1987 91
0.6%
1988 102
0.7%
1989 138
1%
1990 257
1.8%
1991 166
1.2%
1992 208
1.5%
1993 189
1.3%
1994 277
1.9%
1995 327
2.3%
1996 237
1.7%
1997 242
1.7%
1998 309
2.2%
1999 319
2.2%
2000 559
3.9%
2001 277
1.9%
2002 367
2.6%
2003 362
2.5%
2004 473
3.3%
2005 496
3.5%
2006 375
2.6%
2007 494
3.5%
2008 558
3.9%
2009 615
4.3%
2010 715
5%
2011 653
4.6%
2012 927
6.5%
2013 1140
8%
2014 2033
14.3%
2015 274
1.9%
2147483622 Not applicable 0
0%
2147483623 Refusal 0
0%
2147483624 Don't know 0
0%
2147483625 No answer 0
0%
10001 .D 25920
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
WRITE IN YEAR: ....
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.