The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ECA_2014_ESS-R7_V03_M / variable [F2]
central

European Social Survey 2014, Round 7

Austria, Belgium, Switzerland...and 19 more, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECA_2014_ESS-R7_v03_M
Producer(s)
ESS European Research Infrastructure Consortium (ESS ERIC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Nov 15, 2017
Last modified
May 31, 2022
Page views
65206
Downloads
36
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ESS7e02_2

Partner's highest level of education, Denmark (edlvpddk)

Data file: ESS7e02_2

Overview

Valid: 955
Invalid: 39230
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3475
End: 3484
Width: 10
Range: 0 - 2147483625
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
CARD 71
Literal question
F44DK. What is the highest level of education your husband/wife/partner has successfully completed? (Denmark)
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Ingen skolegang. Børnehaveklasse. 1.-5. klasse 4
0.4%
1 Folkeskole 6.-8. klasse 52
5.4%
2 Folkeskole 9.-10. klasse 70
7.3%
3 Gymnasielle uddannelser, studentereksamen, HF, HHX, HTX 50
5.2%
4 Kort erhvervsuddannelse under 1-2 års varighed, F.eks. AMU Arbejdsmarkedsuddann 39
4.1%
5 Faglig uddannelse (håndværk, handel, landbrug mv.), F.eks. Faglærte, Social- 286
29.9%
6 Kort videregående uddannelse af op til 2-3 års varighed, F.eks. Erhvervsakadem 80
8.4%
7 Mellemlang videregående uddannelse af 3-4 års varighed. Professionsbachelorer, 214
22.4%
8 Universitetsbachelor. 1. del af kandidatuddannelse 21
2.2%
9 Lang videregående uddannelse. Kandidatuddannelser af 5.-6. års varighed, F.eks 125
13.1%
10 Licentiat 0
0%
11 Forskeruddannelse. Ph.d., doktor 11
1.2%
5555 Other 3
0.3%
2147483622 Not applicable 0
0%
2147483623 Refusal 0
0%
2147483624 Don't know 0
0%
2147483625 No answer 0
0%
10001 .D 547
Sysmiss 38683
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
Please use this card.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.