The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ECA_2014_ESS-R7_V03_M / variable [F2]
central

European Social Survey 2014, Round 7

Austria, Belgium, Switzerland...and 19 more, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECA_2014_ESS-R7_v03_M
Producer(s)
ESS European Research Infrastructure Consortium (ESS ERIC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Nov 15, 2017
Last modified
May 31, 2022
Page views
64777
Downloads
36
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ESS7e02_2

Administration of supplementary questionnaire 1 (supqad1)

Data file: ESS7e02_2

Overview

Valid: 5680
Invalid: 34505
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 4712
End: 4721
Width: 10
Range: 1 - 2147483625
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
R13a. Administration of supplementary questionnaire 1
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Completed by respondent, no help from you 5124
90.2%
2 Completed by respondent, some help from you 289
5.1%
3 Face to face interview 267
4.7%
2147483622 Not applicable 0
0%
2147483625 No answer 0
0%
11 .D 34505
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.