The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ECA_2014_ESS-R7_V03_M / variable [F2]
central

European Social Survey 2014, Round 7

Austria, Belgium, Switzerland...and 19 more, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECA_2014_ESS-R7_v03_M
Producer(s)
ESS European Research Infrastructure Consortium (ESS ERIC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Nov 15, 2017
Last modified
May 31, 2022
Page views
64842
Downloads
36
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ESS7e02_2

Party voted for in last national election, France (ballot 1) (prtvtcfr)

Data file: ESS7e02_2

Overview

Valid: 1060
Invalid: 39125
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 335
End: 344
Width: 10
Range: 1 - 2147483625
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
B10FR. Which party did you vote for in that election? (France)
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Nouveau Centre 13
1.2%
2 FN (Front National) 126
11.9%
3 PR (Parti Radical Valoisien) 1
0.1%
4 NPA (Nouveau Parti Anti-Capitaliste) 6
0.6%
5 LO (Lutte Ouvrière) 10
0.9%
6 FDG (Front de Gauche) 40
3.8%
7 Parti Radical de Gauche 16
1.5%
8 MPF (Mouvement pour la France) 11
1%
9 PS (Parti Socialiste) 335
31.6%
10 UMP (Union pour un Mouvement Populaire) 303
28.6%
11 MODEM (Mouvement Démocrate) 64
6%
12 EELV (Europe Ecologie Les Verts) 72
6.8%
13 Autres mouvements écologistes 15
1.4%
14 Autre 11
1%
15 Blanc 34
3.2%
16 Nul 3
0.3%
2147483622 Not applicable 0
0%
2147483623 Refusal 0
0%
2147483624 Don't know 0
0%
2147483625 No answer 0
0%
101 .C 857
Sysmiss 38268
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.